PRIVACY POLICY

Contents

  • Introduction
  • Contact details
  • How we process your personal data
  • Your rights

INTRODUCTION

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the information we process concerning you and of your rights in connection with data processing. We encourage you to read the policy so that you are aware of how we process your data.

For easy access to the information, click on a subject you wish to know more about in the list of contents.

KONTACT DETAILS

Interdan Holding A/S
Ryvangs Allé 54
2900 Hellerup
+45 45 66 01 33

A part of the Interdan group of companies.

HOW WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Contact form

Purpose: To respond to your enquiry.
Category: Name, e-mail address and other information you write in your message.
Source: The data subject.
Lawful basis for processing: GDPR Article 6.1 (f) – we process your personal data for the purpose of responding to your enquiry.
Disclosure: If necessary, your personal data may be disclosed to others within the Interdan group of companies in order to meet the purpose.
Storage: Your personal data will be erased when they are no longer required to meet the purpose.

Job applications 

When you apply for a job via our careers database, Emply.

Purpose: Recruitment and employment.
Category: Name, e-mail address, phone number and other information provided in your CV or application.
Source: The data subject.
Lawful basis for processing: GDPR Article 6.1 (f) – Our interest is to review your data as a necessary step in a recruitment process and store the information in the event of a dispute regarding the recruitment process.
Disclosure: If necessary, your personal data may be disclosed to others within the Interdan group of companies, including the relevant manager, in order to meet the purpose.
Storage period: Six months after the end of the employment process

When you send an application by e-mail, contact form, letter and similar means.

Purpose: Recruitment and employment.
Category: Name, e-mail address, phone number and other information provided in your CV or application.
Source: The data subject.
Lawful basis for processing: GDPR Article 6.1 (f) – Our interest is to review your data as a necessary step in a recruitment process and store them in the event of a dispute regarding the recruitment process.
Disclosure: If necessary, your personal data may be disclosed to others within the Interdan group of companies, including the relevant manager, in order to meet the purpose.
Storage: Six months after the end of the employment process.

Cookies

When you use our website, we set cookies on your IP address, including necessary and analytical cookies.

Purpose: To measure visits to our website with a view to optimising the user experience.
Category: IP address.
Source: The data subject.
Lawful basis for processing: GDPR Article 6.1 (a).
Disclosure: If necessary, your personal data may be disclosed to others within the Interdan group of companies in order to meet the purpose.
Storage period: The data is anonymised when you have finished using our website.
Purpose: To ensure optimum use of our website.
Category: IP address.
Source: The data subject.
Lawful basis for processing: GDPR Article 6.1 (f) – We process your personal data to ensure that our website functions as intended.
Disclosure: The data are not transmitted.
Storage period: The data are used only to the extent that the user uses our website

YOUR RIGHTS

Read on to learn about your rights. If you wish to avail yourself of these rights, you can contact us by e-mail: info@interdan.dk.

Right of access: You have a right to know which personal data we process concerning you and to certain details regarding data processing.
Right to rectification: You have a right to have rectified inaccurate personal data concerning you.
Right to erasure: In certain circumstances, you have a right to obtain the erasure of personal data concerning you before our established deletion date.
Right to restriction of processing: You have a right to request restricted processing of your personal data.
Right to object: You have a right to object to our processing of your personal data.
Right to data portability: You have a right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to have those data transmitted from one data controller to another.
Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing: You have a right not be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

Complaints to the Danish Data Protection Authority: If you do not agreed with our processing of your personal data, you have a right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency. Read more about your rights, how to lodge a complaint and find the Danish Data Protection Agency’s contact details at www.datatilsynet.dk.